Username: Password:

UNIVERSITY RANK HOLDERS

2008-2009

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank

1

EEE 03-06-2048 S.ABHISHEK IV

2

IE 03-06-3025 ABDUL MUJAHID VII

3

IE 03-06-3021 MOHD. MERAJUDDIN X

4

ECE 03-06-4007 SHABANA AQUEEL VII
5 MECH 03-06-6003 SHARMISHTHA X

6

PROD 03-06-7023 S.DINESH KUMAR III

2007-2008

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1  CIVIL 03-05-0056  SYED IBRAHIM SOHEL  VI
2  CIVIL 03-05-0006  ARJUN CHANDRAKANT OKE  X
3  EEE 03-05-0203  SWATHI VEGESNA  VI
4  IE 03-05-0313  MOHD ABDUL RAZZAQ  II
5  IT 03-05-3028  D. MOHAMMED RAFI  VIII

2006-2007

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1  CIVIL 03-04-0018  KARISHNA CHAITANYA DEEPALA  VI
2  CIVIL 03-04-0002  HARIKA REDDY K  X
3  EEE 03-04-0262  MOHD KAREEMUDDIN KASHIF  III
4  EEE 03-04-0240  MOHD YASEEN AHMED  IX
5  IE 03-04-0309  JASWANTH REDDY V  V
6  ECE 03-04-0421  MOHD ZAINUDDIN  VII
7  IT 03-04-3006  G SUREKHA  X

2005-2006

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 IE 03-03-0307 MISS. SRIVIDYA TADINADA I
2 IE 03-03-0314 MR. KARTHIK C V
3 IE 03-03-0337 MR. UDAY SHANKAR TATA VI
4 IE 03-03-0318 MR. MOHD. ABDUL WAJID VIII
5 ECE 03-03-0491 MISS.AYESHA HABIB VIII
6 ME 03-03-0610 MR. ANIL KUMAR CHIPPA III
7 PE 03-03-0726 MR. VENKATA RAMAKRISHNA P IV
8 PE 03-03-0709 MR. R. ARUN KUMAR VII
9 PE 03-03-0733 MR. SRIKANTH REDDY T IX
10 CSE 03-03-0827 MISS. SRUTHI VI
11 IT 03-03-3009 MISS. JAWERIA SULTANA VI
12 IT 03-03-3015 MISS. SHAZIZ SULTANA X

2004-2005

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL 0302-0036 MOHD.ALEEM IV

2

CIVIL

0302-0008 Miss.SUNKARA LAKSHMISREE VII
3 IE 0302-0322 Mr.PHANI KUMAR. P II
4 IE 0302-0316 Mr.VENKATA RAGHAVA SUNEEL.K IV
5 IE 0302-0303 Miss.FAZALUNNISA BEGUM V
6 ECE 0302-0413 Mr.PAVAN DEEP III
7 ME 0302-0601 Mr.KRISHNA CHAITANYA .R V
8 ME 0302-0629 Mr.KRANTI KUMAR KOLLI VIII
9 ME 0302-0605 Miss.RANGINENI SOWMYA IX
10 IT 0302-3003 Miss.MONICA GUPTA VI
11 IT 0302-3005 Miss.QUDSIA TAHMINA IX

2003-2004

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL 0301-0021 Miss.ZAKIA BEGUM.M IV
2 IE 0301-0324 Mr.SANDEEP KUMAR.G
3 IE 0301-0304 Miss.SHAMSHA II
4 IE 0301-0321 Mr.M.RAVI KIRAN V
5 IE 0301-0319 Mr.MOHD.SAYEED HUSSAIN IX
6 ECE 0301-0426 Mr.B.GOPI CHAND VIII
7 ME 0301-0651 Mr.P.SHARAT CHANDRA X
8 IT 0301-3034 Mr.B.MANISH V
9 PE 0301-0705 Miss.SANA MALAHAT VII

2002-2003

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 EEE 0300-219 G.KIRAN II
2 EEE 0300-211 SHELA AKTHAR III
3

EEE

0300-216 FARAZ SIDDIQUI VII
4 IE 0302-302 ASMA ANJUM PARVEEN II
5 IE 0302-303 Mr.HARICHANDANA.T.P VI
6 IE 0302-307 A.ADITYA VIII
7 ECE 0302-450 MrSANDEEP KUMAR SOMAVARAPU VII
8 ME 0302-605 RHEA GEORGE III
9 ME 0302-613 Mr.HARISH NAGARAJ DIXIT VIII
10 ME 0302-610 Mr.ALI JAFAR ABBASI X
11 PE 0300-708 M.S.CHARAN V
12 PE 0300-703 SHRADHA VII
13 PE 0300-711 MANOJ KUMAR PATEL X
14 CSE 0300-829 MOHAMMED MISBAHAUDDIN II

2001-2002

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 EEE 0399-202 CHETANA SHARMA

IX

2

EEE

0399-214 AMIT KUMAR JAIN

VII

3 IE 0399-314 MAGANTI GANESH BABU

I

4 IE 0399-332 SHAILAGA.M

IV

5 IE 0399-324 N.SHUVA PRASAD

V

6 IE 0399-331 R.ARCHANA KUMAR REDDY

VII

7 IE 0399-312 MUDDASANI ASHWIN REDDY

X

8 ECE 0399-425 JASMIT SINGH CHATWAL

X

2000-2001

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL 0398-002 Miss.RAHAMATHUNNISA NAZEEN

II

2 CIVIL 0398-004 Miss.KARISHMA SULTANA

IX

3

EEE

0398-208 M.VARSHA RANI

III

4 IE 0398-323 MUKESH TOMAR

VI

5 IE 0398-303 M.V.KARUNYA

IX

6 ME 0398-607 SHALINI REDDY.G

V

7 ME 0398-604 PRATHIBHA.G

VII

8 PROD 0398-703 BHARVAV.K

II

9 CSE 0398-802 AVANIJA KUMARI

IV

10 CSE 0398-841 SURESH KUMAR GATTU

VI

1999-2000

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL 0397-001 Miss.SUDHEERA .A

IX

2

IE

0397-322 HAMED HUSSAIN

I

3 IE 0397-305 TAHSEEN FATIMA

II

4 IE 0397-323 ANAND BABU NETTAM

IV

5 IE 0397-308 VENUGOPAL.B

V

6 IE 0397-306 SUNITHA.V

VI

7 IE 0397-301 BUSHRA ANJUM

VII

8 IE 0397-303 PRIYA DARSHINI K.NAIDU

III

1998-1999

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL 0396-001 Miss.AHESHA BANGI IX

2

IE

0396-325 R.SHIVA MARUTI I
3 IE 0396-328 SYED HYDER IQBAL II
4 IE 0396-319 MD.TAJAMMUL HUSSAIN. J III
5 IE 0396-314 MD.ASAD ALI KHALEEL IV
6 IE 0396-326 Y.SRIDHAR V
7 IE 0396-309 T.MAHESH VI
8 ECE 0396-433 MOHD.BAIG MOHAMMED I
9 ME/PE 0396-604 VANDANA I
10 CSE 0396-839 SYED ZARRAR AHMED VIII
11 CSE 0396-829 N.NARASIMHA RAJU IV

1997-1998

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 IE 0395-311 MOHAMMED SIDDIQUE I
2 ECE 0395-437 MANGILAL AGARWAL VII
3 CSE 0395-815 SATYANARAYANA.D VII

1996-1997

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 IE 0394-322 N.VENKATA NARASIMHA REDDY VII
2 IE 0394-311 MOHD.MAHAMOOD VIII

1995-1996

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIIL 0393-045 P.L.NEELIMA VII
2 IE 0393-318 TANUSHREE GUHA II
3 ECE 0393-426 MOHD.ABDUL MUBEEN VIII

1994-1995

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 IE 0392-219 T.D.SRINIVAS RAJ IV
2 IE 0392-205 RITESH CHANDER SAXENA V
3 IE 0392-215 B.SRINIVAS VI
4 ECE 0392-449 DATTA SANJEEV KUMAR III

1993-1994

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 ECE 0391-404 YELLAVALLI MADHAVI VII