Username: Password:

OUR GOLD MEDALISTS

2017-2018

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
160314733011 TAHSEEN ANJUM 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 160314737012 ZAINAB ABID 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
160314735001 DANIYA 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 160314736003 MOHAMMED MUSHTAQ 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 160314738014 MD IBRAHIM DAWOOD 1st
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING -- -- --
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
160314739001 FAREHA FIRDOUS 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
160314734023 MOHAMMED ABDUL IRFAN 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
-- -- --

2016-2017

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
160313733007 ZEBA NAAZ 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 160313737011 ASMA BEGUM 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
160313735001 MUBEEN FATIMA 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING -- -- --
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING -- -- --
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 160313732010 MOHAMMED OMER 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
160313739002 AISHA NAZEER 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
160313734026 ABDUL WAHED 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
160314862008 SYED MOMEEN 1st

2015-2016

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
160312733029 MOHAMMED HUMAMUDDIN JUNAID 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 160312737008 SANA JAHAN 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
160312735010 HAALA DEEBA ABBAS 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING -- -- --
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING -- -- --
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING -- -- --
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
160312739001 HUSNA JABEEN 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
160312734018 KHALED SAJID 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
160313862003 MOHAMMAD SAMEENA 1st

2014-2015

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
160311733091 SWATILAL 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 160311737038 SYED HUMAYUN HYDER 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
160311735003 MAIMOONA MASROOR 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING -- -- --
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING -- -- --
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 160311732005 MD MUSAIB 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
160311739011 MOHAMMED OSMAN UMAIR 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
160311734004 ASIM SHAREEF 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
160312862003 SYED MOHAMMAD ASHKALI 1st

2013-2014

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
160309733007 MASROORAH 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 160309737015 KHAIRUNNISA BEGUM 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
160309735005 NAJMA SULTANA 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 160309736030 MOHD MOOSA 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 160309738014 MOHD MISBAH ALI 1st
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 160309732030 SHAIK MUJAHED AHMED 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
160309739003 NAYEEMA KHANAM 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
160309734029 MOHD ABDUL KHALIQ 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
160310862003 MUBEENA BEGUM 1st

2012-2013

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
160309733070 RAFIA SULTANA 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 160309737016 SHAEEQA FATIMA 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
160309735026 MD AZEEM ALI 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 160309736017 MOHAMMED ABDUL SAMAD 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 160309738025 SHAIK SOHAIL 1st
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 160309732001 AHMED MINHAJUDDIN 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
160309739006 IMRAN AHMED KHAN 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
160309734014 MOHAMMED AZMATH 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
160310862017 MOHD AKBAR PASHA 1st

2011-2012

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
03-09-8020 UMMEHANI KHAN 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 03-09-5053 SAHBAR RAHMAN SHEIK 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
03-09-4073 MD ARIF ALI 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---- ----
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ---- ----
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-09-1032 MOHAMMED AQHTAREDDIN 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
03-09-3016 MIR ABDUL MATEEN KHAN 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
03-09-2055 SYED ABDUL AZIZ 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
160309862002 NAZIA TABASSUM 1st

2010-2011

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
03-08-8070 ASLAM KHAN 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 03-08-5024 MASOOD AHMED 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
03-08-4043 MOHD. ILYAS 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-08-6011 MOHAMMED MUJAHED 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ---- ----
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-08-1041 NISAR AHMED 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
03-08-3015 MOHD. KHAJA ZAHED 1st
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
03-08-2008 WASIA KULSUM 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
03-09-042 SHAIK RIZWAN 1st

2009-2010

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE &
ENGINEERING
03-07-8030 MOHD.ABDUL MANSOOR 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 03-07-5009 AYESHA JABEEN 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
03-07-4005 SYED NAJMA 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-07-6037 SHAIK ABDALLAH 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ----- -----
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-07-1031 MOHD. ARFATH KHAN 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
----- -----
8 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS
ENGINEERING
03-07-2028 SHAIK MOHD. MUKASSIR 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER
APPLICATIONS
13-08011 SHAHEEN PARVEEN 1st

2008-2009

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 03-06-8074 C.MADHAV KUMAR 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 03-06-5027 J.PRAVEEN RAJ 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
03-06-4007 SHABANA AQUEEL 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-06-6003 SHARMISTHA DESAI 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 03-06-7023 S.DINESH KUMAR 1st
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-06-1004 D.V.N.TEJA 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
03-06-3025 ABDUL MUJAHID 1st
8 ELECTRICAL &
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
03-06-2048 S.ABHISHEK 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 13-07-0025 M.A.LATEEF 1st

2007-2008

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 03-05-0805 MISS. C.RAMYA BALA 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 03-05-3028 MR.D.MOHAMMED RAFI 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
03-05-0410 AMIR BIN ZIYAD 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-05-0604 S.SRAWANEE 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 03-05-0704 RAJEEV GUNDA 1st
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-05-0056 .SYED IBRAHIM SOHEL 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
03-05-0313 MD.ABDUL RAZZAQ 1st
8 ELECTRICAL &
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
03-05-0203 MISS.V.SWATHI 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 13-06-0038 MR.NASRUDDIN SHAIK 1st

2006-2007

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 03-04-811 MISS. SHAZIYA FATIMA 1st
2 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 03-04-3006 MISS. G. SUREKHA 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
COMMUNICATION ENGG.
03-04-421 MR. MOHD. ZAINUDDIN
MUNAWAR
1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 03-04-647 MR. S. PAVAN REDDY 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 03-04-723 MR. MOHD. KHALED 1st
6 CIVIL ENGINEERING 03-04-0018 Mr. KRISHNA CHAITANYA D. 1st
7 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
03-04-309 MR. JASWANTH REDDY 1st
8 ELECTRICAL &
ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING
03-04-262 MR. KAREEMUDDIN KASHIF 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 13-05-008 MISS. SHAIK NASEEM
SULTANA
1st

2005-2006

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0303-0053 VENKATRAMOLLA SUJITH
KUMAR
1st
2 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. 0303-0201 A.P. PALLAVI 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0303-0307 SRIVIDYA TADINADA 1st
4 ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.
0303-0491 AYESHA HABIB 1st
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0303-0610 A KUMAR CHIPPA 1st
6 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0303-0726 VENKATA RAMAKRISHNA P 1st
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0303-0827 D.SRUTHI 1st
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0303-3009 JAWERIA SULTANA 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1304-006 M.SANDHYA 1st

2004-2005

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0302-0064 Mr.MD.A.SAJID 1st
2 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. 0302-0234 Mr. SANTOSH G.V.S 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0302-0322 Mr. PHANI KUMAR P 1st
4

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0302-0413 Ms.PAVAN DEEP 1st
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0302-0601 Ms.KRISHNA CHAITANYA R 1st
6 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0302-0705 Ms.SYEDA MAIMOONA FATIMA 1st
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0302-0816 Ms.NAZIYA SULTANA 1st
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0302-3003 Ms.MONICA GUPTA 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1303-022 Mr.Mir Abul ula Ali Khan 1st

2003-2004

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0301-0021 Ms. Zakia Begum 1st
2 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. 0301-0209 Ms. Vamsi Ratna S 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0301-0324 Mr. Sandeep Kumar 1st
4

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0301-0426 Mr. B. Gopi Chand 1st
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0301-0651 Mr. P. Sharat Chandra 1st
6 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING ---- ----
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0301-0823 Mr. Bharat A 1st
8 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY 0301-3034 Mr. B. Manish 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1302-047 Mr.Hussain Saheb shaik 1st

2002-2003

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0300-009 Ms. Shilpi reddy P. 1st
2 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. 0300-219 Mr. G.Kiran 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0300-302 Mr. Asma Anjum Parveen 1st
4

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0300-450 Mr. Sandeeep Kumar S. 1st
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0300-605 Ms. Rhea George 1st
6 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0300-708 Mr. Charan M.S. 1st
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0300-829 Mr. Mohd Misabahuddin 1st
8 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1301-003 Ms. Azeez Fatima 1st

2001-2002

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0399-005 Ms. Naga Laxmi T. 1st
2 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0399-009 Ms. A. Srividya vardhani 1st
3 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. 0399-214 Mr. Amit Kumar Jain 1st
4 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0399-314 Mr. M. Ganesh Babu 1st
5

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0399-425 Mr. Jasmeet Singh Chatwal 1st
6 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0399-638 Ms. Md. Shafi Ahmed 1st
7 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0399-730 Mr. Vamsi Krishna G. 1st
8 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0399-809 Mr. Padma P. 1st
9 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1300-006 Ms. Shazia Parveen 1st

2000-2001

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0398-002 Ms. Rahmatunnisa Nazneen 1st
2 ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG. 0398-208 Ms. Varsharani M 1st
3 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0398-323 Mr. Mukesh Tomar 1st
4

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0398-411 Mr. Md. Abdul Lateef Kham 1st
5 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0398-007 Ms.G. Shalini Reddy 1st
6 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0398-703 Mr. K. Bhargav 1st
7 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0398-802 Mr. S. Avanija Kumari k. 1st
8 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1399-003 Ms. Veeqar Zain. 1st

1999-2000

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0397-001 Ms. A. Sudheerai 1st
2 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0397-322 Mr. Md. Hamed Hussain 1st
3

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0397-458 Mr. Madan Mohan Reddy 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0397-645 Mr. R. Sri Laxmi kanth 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0397-729 Mr. S. Mahendranath 1st
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0397-827 Mr.Md. Abrar Hussain 1st
7 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1399-006 Mr. I. Subhani 1st

1998-1999

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0396-001 Ms. Ayesha Bangi 1st
2 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0396-326 Mr. Siva Maruthi Prasad 1st
3

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0396-433 Mr. M. Baig Mohammed 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0396-604 Ms. Vandana 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0396-711 Mr. V. Krishna Rao 1st
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING 0396-329 Mr. N. Narasimha Raju 1st
7 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1397-010 M.P.Venkata Siva Kumar 1st

1997-1998

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0395-066 Mr. T.V. Chandra Sekhar 1st
2 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0395-315 Md. Yousuf Khan 1st
3

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0395-437 Mr. Mangilal Agarwal 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0395-617 D. Siva Prasad Rao 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0395-759 Mr. V. Aditya 1st
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 0395-816 Mr.D.Satyanarayana Rao 1st
7 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1396-003 Mr.M.Rama Suneel 1st

1996-1997

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0394-049 Mr. Siva Kumar Nagri 1st
2 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0394-304 Ms. Juni Fatima 1st
3

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0394-421 Mr. Mirza Ahmed Afaq Baig 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0394-613 Mr. I.V.V. Pavan Kumar 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0394-749 Mr. S. Praveen Kumar 1st

1995-1996

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0393-045 Ms.P.L. Neelima 1st
2 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0393-318 Mr. Tanushree Guha 1st
3

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0393-426 Mr.Mohd.Abdul Mobeen 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0393-622 Mr. Vinod Kumar Reddy 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0393-747 Mr. T. Shailaja 1st
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 0393-805 Miss.Asra Moin 1st
7 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1394-029 Mr.G.Mufees 1st

1994-1995

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING 0392-013 Mr. G.S.S.N. Gupta 1st
2 ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING
0392-219 Mr. T.D Srinivas Raj 1st
3

ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.

0392-449 Mr. D. Sanjeev Kumar 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING 0392-619 Mr. S. Kumar Rathi 1st
5 PRODUCTION ENGINEERING 0392-736 Mr. S. Ravi Kumar 1st
6 COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING 0392-821 Mr.Md.Abdul Subhan 1st
7 MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATIONS 1393-028 Mr.P.Sreenivasulu 1st

1993-1994

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. B. Venkat Kumar 1st
3 ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.
---- Mrs. Y. Madhavi 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. Shaik Jahangeer 1st

1991-1992

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. Mirza Mahboob Ali Baig 1st
3 ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.
---- Mr. Syed Fiazuddin 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. M.A. Raffee 1st

1990-1991

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. I. Suresh Chowdary 1st
3 ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.
---- Mr.D.V.N. Prasad 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. G. Abdul Sattar 1st

1989-1990

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. Syed Touseefuddin 1st
3 ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.
---- Mr.D.V.N. Prasad 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. Syed Mohtishim Nizam 1st

1988-1989

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. T. Dilip 1st
3 ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.
---- Mr.D. Praveen Kumar 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. G. Sai Ram Reddy 1st

1987-1988

S.No. Branch H.T. Number Student's Name Rank
1 CIVIL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. Toufeeq Anwar 1st
3 ELECTRONICS AND
COMMUNICATIONS ENGG.
---- Mr. M.A. Nayeem 1st
4 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ---- Mr. M.S.K.V.K. Durani 1st