Curriculum

Common Subjects for all branches of Engineering

  • English
  • Mathematics - I
  • Mathematics - II
  • Engineering Physics
  • Engineering Chemistry
  • Programming in C and C++
  • Engineering Mechanics
  • Engineering Graphics
  • Physics Laboratory
  • Chemistry Laboratory
  • Workshop Practice
  • Programming Laboratory
  • English Language Laboratory


II YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
  • Discrete Mathematics
  • Micro Electronic Circuits
  • Digital Electronics & Logic Design
  • Environmental Studies
  • Data Structures
  • Electrical Engineering
  • BasicElectronics Lab
  • Data Structures Lab
  • Mini Project I
  • Probability and Random Processes
  • Signals & Systems
  • Web Technologies
  • OOP Using Java
  • Computer Organization and Micro iProcessors
  • Data Communication
  • Microprocessor Lab
  • Java Programming & Web TechnologiesLab
  • Mini Project II


III YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
  • Managerial Economics and Accountancy
  • Data Communication
  • Digital Signal Processing
  • Database Systems
  • Operating Systems
  • Theory Of Automata

    PRACTICALS

  • Operating Systems Lab
  • Database Lab
  • Mini Project-III
  • Computer Networks
  • Real Time Systems
  • Object Oriented System development
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Design & Analysis of algorithms
  • ELECTIVE-I

  • Compiler Construction
  • Computer Graphics
  • Advanced Computer Architechture
  • PRACTICALS

  • OOSD Lab
  • Network Programming Lab
  • Mini Project-IV


IV YEAR
I SEMESTER II SEMESTER
  • VLSI Design
  • Wireless and Mobile Communications
  • Middleware Technologies
  • Elective II
  • Elective III
  • Practicals

  • Middleware technologies Lab
  • VLSI Design Lab
  • Project Seminar
  • Elective-II

  • BIT 404 Digital Instrumentation & Control
  • BIT 405 Grid Computing
  • BIT 406 Data Warehousing & Data Mining
  • BIT 407 Intellectual Property Rights
  • Elective-III

  • BIT 408 Digital Image Processing
  • BIT 409 CPLD & FPGA Architectures
  • BIT 410 Information Security
  • BIT 411 Software Reuse techniques
  • Embedded Systems
  • Elective IV
  • Elective V
  • Practicals

  • Embedded Systems Lab
  • Main Project
  • Seminar
  • Elective-IV

  • BIT 452 Information Storage & Management
  • BIT 453 Information Retieval Systems
  • BIT 454 Pattern Recognition Mangement
  • BIT 455 Advanced Microprocessors &
    Microcontrollers
  • Elective-V

  • BIT 456 Soft Computing
  • BIT 457 Human Computer Interaction
  • BIT 458 Software Project
  • BIT 459 Entrepreneuership